Sports

2010 Central Private Fastpitch Schedule

By  | 

Schedule submitted by Lisa Boudreaux   

                                                                                 Time                           Site

 

August             3        Trinity Episcopal                              5:00                            Natchez, MS

                          5        Trinity Episcopal                              4:00                            Home

                        10        *WCCA                                              4:00                            Home

                        14        Hillcrest Christian School              1:00 (DH)                   Home

                        16        *Centreville                                       4:00                            Home

                        19        *Silliman                                            4:00                            Clinton, LA

                        21        Silliman Tournament                      TBA                            Clinton, LA

                        23        *WCCA                                              5:30                            Woodville, MS

                        26        *ACCS                                              4:00                             Natchez, MS

                        31        Oak Forest Academy                       4:00                            Home

September      2        *Centreville                                       6:00                            Centreville, MS

                          9        *ACCS                                               4:00                            Home

                        13        *Silliman                                            4:00                            Home

                        14        Parklane                                            6:00                            McComb, MS

                        18        Oak Forest Academy                       TBA                            Amite, LA

                        20        Parklane                                            4:00                            Home

            South State Tournament                TBA                            TBA

            State Tournament                            TBA                            TBA

                                                (*District Games – Home Games – Varsity plays First)

 

 

2010 VARSITY FAST PITCH SOFTBALL ROSTER 

 

                                           _______Name________               Grade

                                                Sarah Fryoux                                       12

                                                Jessie Creel                                        12

                                                Victoria Brian                                       11

                                                Brandy Melancon                               11

                                                Alexis Hoffman                                   10

                                                Alex Stuckey                                          9

                                                Kelli Wilson                                           9

                                                Alex Wicker                                            8

                                                Shelby Romero                                     8

                                                Lauren West                                          8

                                                Bailea Fucich                                        7

                                                Bayleigh Anders                                   7

                                                Reagan Baggett                                    7

 

2010 JV FAST PITCH SOFTBALL ROSTER

                                                Alexis Hoffman                                     10

                                                Kimberly Nijoka                                    10

                                                Nicole Dykes                                         10

                                                Kelli Wilson                                            9

                                                Alex Wicker                                             8

                                                Shelby Romero                                      8

                                                Bayleigh Anders                                    7

                                                Reagan Baggett                                    7

                                                Alayna Averette                                      7

                                                Allison Flurry                                           7

                                                Emily Bernard                                         7

                                                Lauren Bihm                                           7

                                                Allie Hoffman                                           6

                                                Samantha Romero                                6

Head Coach:  Michelle Davis

Asst. Coaches:   Keith Gregoire, Clark Wells

Manager:  

Mascot:  Rebel                                  Colors:  Red, Gray, White

Principal:  Ellen Frazier

Schedule and Roster submitted by Lisa Boudreaux

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *