Sports

Central High 2011 Softball Schedule & Roster

By  | 

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

2/19             Brusly Jamboree               11:00(Away)

2/22             Port Barre                        4:30   (Home)

3/3               Scotlandville*                  4:00   (Away)

3/4-5            St. Amant Tourney            TBA   (Away)

3/7               St. Amant Tourney            4:00   (Home)

3/8               ST. Joseph*                      4:00   (Home)

3/10             Denham Springs*              4:00   (Away)

3/11-12        St. Amant Tourney            TBA   (Away)

3/15             Zachary*                         4:00   (Home)

3/17             Walker*                          4:00   (Home)

3/18-19        Sulphur Tourney              TBA   (Away)

3/24             Live Oak*                        4:00   (Away)

3/25-26        Live Oak Tourney             TBA   (Away)

3/29             Scotlandville*                  4:00   (Home)

3/31             St. Joseph*                       4:00   (Away)

4/2               Denham Springs*              4:00   (Home)

4/5               Zachary*                         4:00   (Away)

4/7               Walker*                          4:00   (Away)

4/12             Live Oak*                        4:00   (Home)

4/19             Bi-District Tourney          

4/23             Regoinal Tourney             

4/29-30        State Tourney                   

                   *DISTRICT GAMES

 

SOFTBALL ROSTER

SENIORS   WHITE#/ GREY#

Loren Gullet                31/31

Megan Saia                  5/5      

Tiffany Trahan              13/27

JUNIORS                             

Kayla Temple              15/15  

Heather Bozeman        10/24  

Ashley Dileo                21/21

SOPHOMORES                   

Madison Devall           6/12    

Brittany Johnson          8/8      

Brittany McCarty         24/32  

Kaylan Hunt                30/2    

Kelsey Courtney          12/00

Katie Flowers               2/11    

Rachel Dinger              25/13  

Morgan Durr                22/22  

Morgan Smith              27/3    

Courtney Luquette       9/88     

FRESHMEN

Paige Roberts               3/6      

Kaitlyn Picou               19/10  

Kaylee Dinot               7/25

HEAD COACH:  Don Henry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *