Sports

Central Private 2011-12 Basketball Schedule

By  | 

 

Month

Day

Opponent

Home/

Away

Time

JV Girls

JV Boys

V Girls

V Boys

Nov 1-5

Tues-Sat

ACCS Tip Off Classic

Away

TBA

X

 

X

 

Nov 1-5

Tues-Sat

Columbia Tournament

Away

TBA

     

X

Nov 7

Mon

Breaux Bridge Christian

Home

6:00

 

X

 

X

Nov 9

Wednesday

Chamberlain-Hunt

Home

6:00

 

X

 

X

Nov 14

Mon

Silliman Tournament

Away

TBA

   

X

X

Nov 15

Tues

Madison Ridgeland Academy

Away

4:00

X

X

X

X

Nov16- 19

Wed-Sat

Silliman Tournament

Away

TBA

   

X

X

Nov 21

Mon

Simpson Academy *

Home

2:00

X

X

X

X

Nov 22

Tues

Centreville *

Home

3:00

X

X

X

X

Nov 28

Mon

Breaux Bridge Christian

Away

6:00

 

X

 

X

Dec 3

Sat

St. Stanislaus

MRA

TBA

     

X

Dec 5

Mon

Cenla

Away

4:00

X

X

X

X

Dec 9

Fri

Cenla

Home

4:00

X

X

X

X

Dec. 10

Sat.

CM & I

Home

2:00

     

X

Dec 16

Fri

Silliman

Home

4:00

X

X

X

X

Dec. 19

Sun.

Australian National

Home

TBA

     

X

Dec 27-29

Tues-Thurs

Brookhaven Tournament

Away

TBA

   

X

X

Dec 30

Fri

Jackson Prep

Jackson Academy

5:00

   

X

X

Jan 5

Thurs

Bowling Green

Home

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 7

Sat.

Brookhaven *

Away

3:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 10

Tues

Centreville *

Away

3:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 12

Thurs

Oak Forest

Away

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 13

Fri

Silliman

Away

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 14

Sat

Chamberlain-Hunt

Away

TBA

 

X

 

X

Jan 17

Tues

Brookhaven *

Home

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 23

Mon

Bowling Green

Away

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 27

Fri

Oak Forest

Home

4:00

X

X

X

X

Jan 31- Feb 2

Mon- Thurs

JV District Tournament

Silliman

TBA

X

X

   

Feb. 2

Thurs.

Simpson Academy

Away

TBA

   

X

X

Feb. 4

Sat

Marshall Academy

Kirk Academy

2:00

   

X

X

                 

Feb 6-11

Mon-Sat

Regional Tournaments

TBA

         

Feb 13-18

Mon-Fri

South State

TBA

         

Feb  20- Feb 25

Mon-Fri

State Tournament

TBA

         

Feb. 27- Mar. 3

Sat

Overall Tournament

TBA

         

Mar 10

Thurs

All-Star Games

TBA

         

VARSITY BOYS COACH:  Henry Gantz                                                                                    VARSITY GIRLS COACH:  Henry Gantz

JV BOYS COACH:   Henry Gantz                                                                                               JV GIRLS COACH:  Henry Gantz

ASSISTANT COACH:  Maggie Landry (JV/V Girls)                                                                 Headmaster: Ellen Frazier

MASCOT:   Rebel         

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *